Sponsored
Sponsored
Read Outlive Your Life: You Were Made to Make A Difference
Free Edition
Verified Content

Outlive Your Life: You Were Made to Make A Difference

4.18 • 1,875 ratings • 214 reviews
Overview
These are difficult days in our world's history. 1.75 billion people are desperately poor, natural disasters are gouging entire nations, and economic uncertainty still reigns across the globe. But you and I have been given an opportunity to make a big difference. What if we did? What if we rocked the world with hope? Infiltrated all corners with God's love and life? We are created by a great God to do great works. He invites us to outlive our lives, not just in heaven, but here on earth. Let's live our lives in such a way that the world will be glad we did.

Additional Outlive Your Life products include:
Outlive Your Life audio 9780849946134
Live to Make a Difference booklet 9780849946127
One Hand, Two Hands children's book 9781400316496
You Were Made to Make a Difference teen book 9781400316007
You Changed My Life gift book 9781404187832
Outlive Your Life DVD study 9781418543945
Outlive Your Life participant guide 9781418543952
User Avatar User Avatar User Avatar
36,114 currently reading
User Avatar User Avatar User Avatar
152,889 want to read
Sponsored
Sponsored

Book details & editions

ISBN 0849920698
Publisher
Publication date January 2010
Language English
Pages 367 pages
Sponsored
Sponsored
About the Author
Max Lucado

Max Lucado

Follow
Known for writing in a clear, engaging, and easy-to-follow style. The work feels natural and flows smoothly, making it enjoyable from beginning to end.

Ratings & Reviews

5 ★
58%
4 ★
28%
3 ★
10%
2 ★
3%
1 ★
1%
4.18
BlueReads Choice
Sponsored

Write a Review

Community Reviews

Sort by:
Sponsored
Sponsored
Sponsored Content